Product information
- INCI: Brassica juncea
- Extraction: 1st cold pressing
- Oil type: Virgin
- Part used: Seeds
- Photosensitive: No
- AN064VB
- CAS No.: 93062-78-3
- EINECS No.: 309-426-4
- Country of origin: Germany
- Oil quality:
- Refractive index (40ºC): 1,4725
- Density (25ºC): 0,921
- Maximum acidity: 0,9º
- Peroxides: 0,5
- Soapmaking information:
- SAP value: 124 NaOH / 172 KOH
Main component: Oleic: 62,6%
Price range Organic Mustard Seed Oil at Mi Cosmética Casera from
4,95 € to 26,90 € across 4 sizes.
Prices always include VAT.
Prices always include VAT.
Description
Mustard oil is used in cosmetics for hair care. It tones the scalp, promotes hair growth and prevents hair loss. Strengthens and protects the hair fibre. Adds shine and softness to hair.Also used for massages to relieve muscle tension.
Fatty acid profile
The information below is generated automatically from the analysis of the current batch. It therefore applies to the oils you buy from our shop and is provided through our exclusive system.
Properties contributed by Organic Mustard Seed Oil to soap: hardness, lather, softness.
Fatty acids
- Mirístico: 0,01%
- Palmítico: 4,0%
- Palmitoleico: 0,2%
- Esteárico: 2,0%
- Vaccénico: 2,3%
- Oleic: 62,6%
- Linoleico: 11,9%
- Linolénico: 13,4%
- Araquídico: 0,5%
- Eicosenoico: 1,1%
- Behénico: 0,2%
- Eúrico: 0,5%
- Lignocérico: 0,1%
- Nervónico: 0,5%
- Melting point: - 15ºC
Precautions
Avoid use if you are allergic to the fruit or nut from which this vegetable oil is extracted. This is a natural product.
Presentation
This oil is packaged in Glass
Taxonomy
Botanical name: Brassica juncea - Family: Brassicaceae - Genus: Brassica
Related products
Reviews
Customer reviews 1 item(s)
Translated review.
I had never had such beautiful, shiny hair; I recommend it
View original
lo recomiendo
Nunca había tenido un pelo tan bonito y tan brillante como nunca lo recomiendo
To write a review, sign in to your account.
Sign in