Product information
- INCI: Squalane
- Photosensitive: No
- AN0190
- CAS No.: 111-02-4
- EINECS No.: 203-825-6
- Oil quality:
- Maximum acidity: 1,20º
- Soapmaking information:
Prices always include VAT.
Description
It is important to emphasise the difference between squalene and squalane, as they are not the same.
100% plant-derived olive squalane is produced by hydrogenating olive squalene, giving it much better cosmetic properties for both skin care and preservation.
Squalane is a type of oil with a silky feel and high skin compatibility, while retaining the same beneficial properties as squalene. It is very stable: hydrogenation removes the double bonds, making it less susceptible to oxidation.
Presentation
This oil is packaged in Glass
Taxonomy
Botanical name: Squalane - Family: - Genus:
Related products
Reviews
Customer reviews 3 item(s)
View original
Mi aceite favorito. Hidrata el pelo sin nada de peso y respeta mi dermatitis seborreica. Un 10. Lo uso para todo, en todas las cremas y champús. también para quitar la costra de la dermatitis. Como es tan suave a veces necesito aplicarlo varios días para que desaparezca del todo. Diría que es el único aceite 100% seguro para dermatitis seborreica.
View original
Un magnífico aceite. Lo uso para facial.
View original
Imprescindible en la composición de mis cremas y oleo serums
To write a review, sign in to your account.
Sign in