Product information
- INCI: Rosa canina, Affinis rubiginosa
- Extraction: CO2 extraction
- Oil type: Virgin
- Part used: Fruit
- Photosensitive: Yes
- ON-ROSABIOCO2
- CAS No.: 84603-93-0
- EINECS No.: 283-652-0
- Country of origin: Bulgaria
- Oil quality:
- Refractive index (40ºC): 1,4798
- Density (25ºC): 0,929
- Maximum acidity: 2,9º
- Soapmaking information:
- SAP value: 131 NaOH / 180 KOH
- Iodine value: 168
Prices always include VAT.
Description
Rosehip oil is one of the most frequently adulterated oils on the market. Our rosehip oil is organic virgin oil extracted using CO2 (the purest extraction method, superior to cold pressing), of Bulgarian origin, certified by Soil, COSMOS (formerly Ecocert) and CAAE.
It is the purest oil you can find in the world.
What makes our Pure Rosehip Oil different? Firstly, it has the highest alpha-linolenic acid content (32% out of 33%), while most oils you will find barely reach the minimum of 20%.
It has a high vitamin A (retinol) and vitamin E content, making it perfect as an anti-ageing oil that delays premature skin ageing. It is also regenerating and the best oil for scars.
It is recommended during pregnancy because it is very effective in preventing (and treating) stretch marks, as well as skin blemishes. It stimulates the formation of collagen produced by our own body, thereby reducing marks on the skin.
The colour of both first-pressed and CO2-extracted rosehip oil is always orange-red, never yellow.
For each batch, we carry out a full analysis at an external laboratory to ensure the parameters provided by the producer are correct.
What are you waiting for to get this wonderful oil at the best price?
About CO2 extraction.
CO2 extraction is the purest way to obtain an oil, extracting every last drop of nutrients from the fruit, without impurities and without leaving residues in the oil. No subsequent filtration is needed, so the oil is bottled immediately after extraction, preserving all its properties.
If you want genuine rosehip oil, this is your opportunity.
Fatty acid profile
The information below is generated automatically from the analysis of the current batch. It therefore applies to the oils you buy from our shop and is provided through our exclusive system.
Properties contributed by Organic Rosehip Oil CO2 Extraction to soap: conditioning, lather stability.
Fatty acids
- Oleic: 14,05%
- Linoleico: 44.95%
- alpha Linolénico: 31,6%
- Esteárico: 1,59%
- Palmítico: 3,09%
Precautions
Avoid use if you are allergic to the fruit or nut from which this vegetable oil is extracted. This is a natural product.
Presentation
This oil is packaged in Glass
Taxonomy
Botanical name: Rosa canina, Affinis rubigina - Family: Rosaceae - Genus: Rosa
Related products
Reviews
Customer reviews 37 item(s)
View original
Para mi gel íntimo, lo use hoy y es excelente calidad
Pros (original): Todas
Cons (original): Ninguna
View original
Siempre muy contenta con lo que adquiero a través de mi cosmética casera. Me da mucha confianza
View original
Este aceite es el mejor que he tenido de rosa mosqueta, es de una calidad exelente!!!
| Rating |
|
|---|
View original
Excelente calidad. Para la piel madura.
View original
Ideal para cremas ,jabones,y directo en la piel.
Pros (original): Un aceite que siempre hay que tener.
View original
buena relación calidad/precio
View original
Hace tiempo que lo uso, es fantástico
Pros (original): Para la pies todas
Cons (original): Ninguna
View original
Me encanta!
View original
Son los mejores aceites que he comprado y además la atención es excelente. Muy contenta y satisfecha, lo recomiendo al 100%
| Rating |
|
|---|
View original
Oro líquido
To write a review, sign in to your account.
Sign in