Product information
- INCI: Mangifera indica
- Extraction: 1st cold pressing
- Oil type: Refined
- Part used: Seed
- Photosensitive: No
- MC4069
- CAS No.: 90063-86-8
- EINECS No.: 290-045-4
- Country of origin: India
- Oil quality:
- Maximum acidity: 0,21º
- Soapmaking information:
- SAP value: 135 NaOH / 190 KOH
- Iodine value: 52,2
Prices always include VAT.
Description
Mango butter is moisturising and regenerating. Ideal for applying directly to the skin or using in natural cosmetics such as lip balms or creams for before and after sun exposure.
It adds elasticity and softness to the skin, making it particularly suitable for areas with stretch marks. This butter also stands out for its high vitamin and antioxidant content.
Mango butter is quickly absorbed by the skin and does not leave a greasy feeling. Like Shea butter, it can be used to deeply nourish the hair, especially if your hair is on the dry side, adding shine!
Fatty acid profile
The information below is generated automatically from the analysis of the current batch. It therefore applies to the oils you buy from our shop and is provided through our exclusive system.
Properties contributed by Mango Butter to soap: conditioning, softness.
Fatty acids
- Palmítico: 11,36%
- Esteárico: 37,42%
- Oleic: 43,80%
- Linoleico: 6,12%
- Linolénico: 0,11%
- Araquídico: 0,78%
Precautions
Avoid use if you are allergic to the fruit or nut from which this vegetable oil is extracted. This is a natural product.
Presentation
This oil is packaged in Tub
Taxonomy
Botanical name: Mangifera indica - Family: Anacardiaceae - Genus: Mangifera
Related products
Reviews
Customer reviews 15 item(s)
View original
La encuentro estupenda para realizar cualquier producto.
Pros (original): Gran hidratación, dejando suavidad en la piel. Funciona estupendamente tanto en cremas como en jabones.
Cons (original): Si se utiliza en fórmulas de jabones, tienes que compensar con mas aceites duros, pero lo mismo ocurre con otras mantecas.
View original
Muy suave al tacto. Muy buena para los sticks labiales con manteca de cacao
| Rating |
|
|---|
| Rating |
|
|---|
View original
Manteca utilisima para champu y cremas para el cuerpo
| Rating |
|
|---|
View original
La manteca está genial para hacer crema corporal
View original
Muy bien
View original
Gracias por la atención!! (Siempre estaré agradecida).
View original
Ingrediente mantecoso ideal para preparados corporales
View original
Producto muy bueno
View original
Al tacto deliciosa. Buena calidad y precio. Repetiré seguro.
To write a review, sign in to your account.
Sign in