Product information
- INCI: Glycine soja
- Extraction: 1st cold pressing
- Oil type: Refined
- Part used: Seed
- Photosensitive: No
- AN020
- CAS No.: 8001-22-7
- EINECS No.: 232-274-4
- Country of origin: Brazil
- Oil quality:
- Density (25ºC): 0,916 - 0,922
- Maximum acidity: 0,07º
- Soapmaking information:
- SAP value: 135 NaOH / 190 KOH
- Iodine value: 128
Illustration
Prices always include VAT.
Description
Soya oil for moisturising and make-up removal formulas. INCI: Glycine soja.
Fatty acid profile
The information below is generated automatically from the analysis of the current batch. It therefore applies to the oils you buy from our shop and is provided through our exclusive system.
Properties contributed by Soya Oil to soap: conditioning, lather stability.
Fatty acids
- Linoléico: 52,47%
- Oleic: 23,56%
- Palmítico: 10,29%
- Linolénico: 7,63%
- Esteárico: 4,13%
Precautions
Avoid use if you are allergic to the fruit or nut from which this vegetable oil is extracted. This is a natural product.
Presentation
This oil is packaged in Plastic
Taxonomy
Botanical name: Glycine soja - Family: Fabaceae - Genus: Glycine
The genus Glycine is divided into two subgenera: Glycine and Soja. The subgenus Soja Moench includes cultivated soya, Glycine max, and wild soya, Glycine soja. Both species are annuals. Cultivated soya grows only under cultivation, while G. soja grows wild in China, Japan, Korea, Taiwan and Russia.
Related products
Reviews
Customer reviews 3 item(s)
View original
Es la primera vez que realizaba pedido y me ha encantado la calidad de los productos!!100% más que recomendado!!
View original
lo uso directamente sobre mi piel como limpiadora y me gusta tanto la textura como también como se desliza. Lo uso también para rebajar el punto de fusión de las velas de soja y que sean más maleables.
View original
No siento q haya aportado mucha diferencia este aceite esencialmente.
To write a review, sign in to your account.
Sign in