679 094 530 · 924 254 639

Rice Oil

Rice Oil

100% Rice Oil

  • An oil rich in vitamins, minerals, proteins and essential fatty acids.
  • An exceptional active ingredient for mature skin.
  • Strong antioxidant, regenerating and anti-wrinkle properties.
  • Current batch: ANSAR1227
  • Earliest expiry date: Dic. / 2027

Choose an option:

  • 60ml €2.95
  • 125ml €4.50
  • 250ml €6.95
  • 500ml €10.70
  • 1000ml €19.35
  • litres €90.30

Enter a quantity and add to basket:

Product information

  • INCI: Oryza sativa
  • Oil type: Refined
  • Part used: Bran
  • Main component: Oleic (43,33%)
  • Photosensitive: No
  • AN034
  • CAS No.: 68553-81-1
  • EINECS No.: 271-397-8
  • Country of origin: Spain
  • Oil quality:
  • Refractive index (40ºC): 1,470 - 1,474
  • Density (25ºC): 0,916 - 0,922
  • Maximum acidity: 0,08º
  • Soapmaking information:
  • SAP value: 136 NaOH / 192 KOH
  • Iodine value: 103,4

Illustration

Illustration of Rice Oil

By Franz Eugen Köhler, Köhler's Medizinal-Pflanzen, via Wikimedia Commons

Price range Rice Oil at Mi Cosmética Casera from 2,95 € to 90,30 € across 6 sizes.
Prices always include VAT.

Description

Rice bran oil is an exceptional anti-ageing ingredient. It nourishes and protects against external aggressors. It is a wonderful oil for preventing premature skin ageing.

It soothes irritated, inflamed skin and is recommended for reducing dark circles.

It is a relatively dry-feeling oil that leaves the skin very soft and hydrated.

Rice bran oil is relatively stable; store it in a cool, dark place.

To optimise the desired results, combine it with some of these essential oils:
Anti-ageing action: rock rose, Seville lavender, patchouli, frankincense, myrrh, helichrysum, rosemary ct. verbenone, carrot (1 to 3% in total).
Dark circles: helichrysum (0.5%)
Hydration: bitter orange petitgrain, palmarosa, rosewood, lavender, clementine petitgrain
Raw material cost trend trend · no figures
20182026
Shows how the cost of the raw material has changed over recent years.

Fatty acid profile

The information below is generated automatically from the analysis of the current batch. It therefore applies to the oils you buy from our shop and is provided through our exclusive system.

Properties contributed by Rice Oil to soap: conditioning, lather stability.

ConditioningHardnessLatherLather stabilityCleansing5

Fatty acids

  • Esteárico: 3,22%
  • Linoleico: 35,09%
  • Oleic: 43,33%
  • Palmítico: 16,54%
  • Linolénico: 0,56%
  • Mirístico: 0,07%
  • Melting point: Not specified

Precautions

Avoid use if you are allergic to the fruit or nut from which this vegetable oil is extracted. This is a natural product.

Presentation

This oil is packaged in Plastic

Taxonomy

Botanical name: Oryza sativa - Family: Poaceae - Genus: Oryza

Commonly known as rice, this is an annual plant belonging to the grass family (Poaceae). Its edible seed forms the basis of the diet of almost half the world's population.
Its main nutrients are carbohydrates, although it also provides protein (7 %), minerals and, in its natural state, a considerable amount of vitamins.

Information excerpt from https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oryza_sativa

Related products

Reviews

Customer reviews 15 item(s)

Filled star Filled star Filled star Filled star Filled star Excellent
Juana M.  - posted on 17/03/2026
Verified Purchase
Translated review. I use it for several things and love it
View original
Buenísimo

Lo uso para varias cosas y me encanta

Filled star Filled star Filled star Filled star Filled star Very good quality
Esther R.  - posted on 10/02/2024
Verified Purchase
Translated review. Ideal for creams
View original
Muy buena calidad

Ideal para cremas

  - posted on 21/05/2023
Verified Purchase
Rating Filled star Filled star Filled star Filled star Filled star
Translated review. VERY GOOD
View original

MUY BUENO

Filled star Filled star Filled star Filled star Filled star Very good oil
Juani T.  - posted on 04/11/2022
Verified Purchase
Translated review. Everything is good
View original
Muy buen aceite

Todo bien

Pros (original): Es muy buen aceite para pelo y otros usos

Cons (original): Ninguna

Filled star Filled star Filled star Filled star Empty star VERY FINE
Chary .  - posted on 11/05/2021
Verified Purchase
Translated review. GREAT FOR HAIR, SHAMPOOS AND CONDITIONERS.
View original
MUY FINO

GENIAL PARA EL CABELLO , CHAMPÚS Y ACONDICIONADORES.

Filled star Filled star Filled star Filled star Filled star Perfect
Patrícia J.  - posted on 28/04/2021
Verified Purchase
Translated review. No problem
View original
Perfecto

Ningun problema

Filled star Filled star Filled star Filled star Filled star positive
Amaya S.  - posted on 24/03/2021
Verified Purchase
Translated review. I love it, it is amazing
View original
positiva

Me encanta, es una pasada

Filled star Filled star Filled star Filled star Filled star In love
Lorena J.  - posted on 23/03/2021
Verified Purchase
Translated review. A very accurate cherry lollipop smell
View original
Enamorada

Olor super conseguido a chupachups de cereza

Filled star Filled star Filled star Filled star Filled star Excellent
Lorena J.  - posted on 23/03/2021
Verified Purchase
Translated review. Super moisturising, very good quality
View original
Excelente

Super hidratante, de.muy buena calidad

Filled star Filled star Filled star Filled star Filled star Very good quality
La V.  - posted on 14/01/2021
Verified Purchase
Translated review. I love it
View original
Muy buena calidad

Me encanta