Product information
- INCI: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil
- Extraction: 1st cold pressing
- Oil type: Virgin
- Part used: Seeds
- Photosensitive: No
- AN042VB
- CAS No.: 8001-21-6
- EINECS No.: 232-273-9
- Country of origin: Germany
- Oil quality:
- Refractive index (40ºC): 1,4749
- Density (25ºC): 0,922
- Maximum acidity: 3,8º
- Soapmaking information:
- SAP value: 136 NaOH / 191 KOH
- Iodine value: 135
Prices always include VAT.
Description
It is probably one of the vegetable oils most widely used for making macerated oils, oil infusions and similar preparations.Fatty acid profile
The information below is generated automatically from the analysis of the current batch. It therefore applies to the oils you buy from our shop and is provided through our exclusive system.
Fatty acids
- Mirístico: 0,06%
- Palmítico: 6,19%
- Palmitoleico: 0,07%
- Esteárico: 4,91%
- Oleic: 18,41%
- Linoleico: 59,9%
- Linolenico: 0,13%
- Araquídico: 0,32%
- Eicosenoico: 0,14%
- Behénico: 0,82%
- Eúrico: < 0,05%
- Lignocerico: 0,21%
Precautions
Keep out of reach of children. Store in a cool, dry place.
Presentation
This oil is packaged in Glass
Taxonomy
Botanical name: Helianthus Annuus - Family: Asteraceae - Genus: Helianthus
Related products
Reviews
Customer reviews 8 item(s)
View original
Siempre lo aprovecho para los oleatos y así le añado un plus al aceite
Pros (original): Compro la cantidad justa para q no se me ponga malo
View original
Buena calidad
View original
He probado de otras marcas y este es uno de los mejores que he probado. Repetiré seguro!!
| Rating |
|
|---|
View original
Muy buena calidad, el aroma es delicioso.
View original
Lo que más me ha gustado es el color de la botella para proteger el aceite de la luz
View original
Es la segunda vez que lo compro, es ideal para mis macerados de plantas
View original
Perfecto envas de 1000ml muy práctico
View original
Tdavía no lo he utilizado, pero como el resto de productos confío que esté bien
To write a review, sign in to your account.
Sign in