Product information
- INCI: Vitis vinifera
- Extraction: 1st cold pressing
- Oil type: Virgin
- Part used: Seed
- Photosensitive: No
- AN017VB
- CAS No.: 8024-22-4
- EINECS No.: 000-000-0
- Country of origin: Spain
- Oil quality:
- Refractive index (40ºC): 1,474
- Density (25ºC): 0,921
- Maximum acidity: 2,5º
- Soapmaking information:
- SAP value: 138 NaOH / 193 KOH
- Iodine value: 125 - 145
Prices always include VAT.
Description
Grapeseed oil is valued by massage therapists and is often used to prepare massage bases. Its fine, penetrating texture does not leave the skin greasy.It nourishes the skin and regulates sebum.
Thanks to its valuable antioxidants, it prevents skin ageing.
It can also be used in hair care. It repairs fine, damaged hair and is excellent for nourishing the hair fibre.
Fatty acid profile
The information below is generated automatically from the analysis of the current batch. It therefore applies to the oils you buy from our shop and is provided through our exclusive system.
Properties contributed by Organic Virgin Grapeseed Oil to soap: conditioning, lather, lather stability.
Fatty acids
- Palmítico: 7,22%
- Oleic:19,45%
- Linoléico: 66,83%
- Esteárico: 5,20%
Precautions
Avoid use if you are allergic to the fruit or nut from which this vegetable oil is extracted. This is a natural product.
Presentation
This oil is packaged in Glass
Related products
Reviews
Customer reviews 15 item(s)
View original
Tenéis unos aceites excepcionales de una calidad muy buena. Además me encanta el formato de cómo envasais todos los productos en general. En otras webs los frascos no son tan oscuros y son más finos, algunos fallan los tapones o no vienen con tapón de vertido o cuentagotas, hasta las etiquetas a la hora de reutilizar el frasco son de calidad, no se borra el escrito y se quitan bien. Los pequeños detalles hacen mucho y para mí es importante. Éste aceite es maravilloso para mi piel mixta sensible y se absorbe genial, me gusta muchísimo.
View original
Un imprescindible, una calidad extra, una joya para la piel. ¡Me ha encantado!
View original
Será un aceite estupendo como toda la materia prima que tenéis
Pros (original): Muchas
Cons (original): Ninguna
| Rating |
|
|---|
View original
Me ha sorprendido mucho su acción en la piel. se absorbe muy bien, gracias
| Rating |
|
|---|
View original
Me encanta! Lo volveré a comprar!
View original
Un poderoso antiarrugas Muy buena calidad Repetiré
View original
Buena calidad
View original
Lo mezclo con moringa,higo cumbo y lo aplico por la noche, los resultados después de un mes....sorprendentes!!!! Un imprescindible en mi rutina de belleza, muy buena calidad
Pros (original): Todas
Cons (original): Ninguna
| Rating |
|
|---|
View original
Muy buena relación calidad-precio.
View original
Es uno de los aceites que nunca me faltan. Me gusta usarlo en cremas y serums faciales o solo sobre la piel pues la deja suave y sedosa y se absorbe enseguida.
To write a review, sign in to your account.
Sign in