Product information
- INCI: Oryza sativa
- Extraction: CO2 extraction
- Oil type: Virgin
- Part used: Bran
- Photosensitive: No
- AN034VB
- CAS No.: 68553-81-1
- EINECS No.: 271-397-8
- Country of origin: Europe
- Oil quality:
- Refractive index (40ºC): 1,462
- Density (25ºC): 0,904
- Soapmaking information:
- SAP value: 134 NaOH / 186 KOH
- Iodine value: 108
Prices always include VAT.
Description
Rice bran oil is an exceptional anti-ageing ingredient. It nourishes and protects against external aggressors. It is a wonderful oil for preventing premature skin ageing.It soothes irritated, inflamed skin and is recommended for reducing dark circles.
It is a relatively dry-feeling oil that leaves the skin very soft and hydrated.
Rice bran oil is relatively stable; store it in a cool, dark place.
To optimise the desired results, combine it with some of these essential oils:
Anti-ageing action: rock rose, Seville lavender, patchouli, frankincense, myrrh, helichrysum, rosemary ct. verbenone, carrot (1 to 3% in total).
Dark circles: helichrysum (0.5%)
Hydration: bitter orange petitgrain, palmarosa, rosewood, lavender, clementine petitgrain
Fatty acid profile
The information below is generated automatically from the analysis of the current batch. It therefore applies to the oils you buy from our shop and is provided through our exclusive system.
Properties contributed by Organic Rice Oil CO2 Extraction to soap: conditioning, lather, lather stability.
Fatty acids
- Mirístico: 0,3Palmítico: 18,8%
- Palmitoleico: 0,2%
- Margárico: 0,1%
- Esteárico: 1,2%
- Oleic: 40,9%
- Linoleico: 42,1%
- Linolénico: 1,6%
- Araquídico: 0,4%
- Eicosenoico: 0,6%
- Behénico: 0,4%
- Eurico: < 0,05%
- Lignocérico: 0,6%
Precautions
Avoid use if you are allergic to the fruit or nut from which this vegetable oil is extracted. This is a natural product.
Presentation
This oil is packaged in Glass
Taxonomy
Botanical name: Oryza sativa - Family: Poaceae - Genus: Oryza
Related products
Reviews
Customer reviews 8 item(s)
View original
Lo estoy usando para las ojeras junto con el aceite esencial de siempreviva de Córcega y se me van atenuando. La piel queda con una aspecto precioso.
Pros (original): Todas para lo que lo estoy usando.
Cons (original): Ninguna.
View original
Compre el de 30 ml para probar y si lo se compro más cantidad, tiene un olor muy suave que me encanta, mi piel es mixta y se absorbe rapidamente y se nota que es de buena calidad, se a vuelto un basico en mi vida, el envase no es nada práctico ya que el aceite es muy denso y lo tuve que cambiar a otro envase
View original
El extracto CO2 de salvado de arroz está cargado de moléculas valiosas y es muy difícil de encontrar. La mayoría son aceites refinados, con textura y olor más elegantes pero muy pobres en comparación...
View original
Sorprende su textura cremosa y el color verdoso.. se ve que es un aceite de mucha calidad. Yo lo he usado para una crema y me va muy bien.
| Rating |
|
|---|
View original
Producto muy recomendado para hacer cremas para pieles maduras.
| Rating |
|
|---|
View original
Ha llegado todo en perfecto estado y muy bien embalado. El producto responde a lo esperado. Gracias
View original
Me gusta mucho
| Rating |
|
|---|
View original
Sou una enamorada de los aceites vegetales
To write a review, sign in to your account.
Sign in