Product information
- INCI: Gossypium herbaceum
- Extraction: 1st cold pressing
- Oil type: Refined
- Part used: Seeds
- Photosensitive: No
- AN024
- CAS No.: 8001-29-4
- EINECS No.: 232-280-7
- Country of origin: India
- Oil quality:
- Refractive index (40ºC): 1,472
- Density (25ºC): 0,918
- Maximum acidity: 0,1º
- Peroxides: 0,52
- Free fatty acids: 0,05
- Soapmaking information:
- SAP value: 137 NaOH / 194 KOH
- Iodine value: 112
Main component: Linoleico (55,64%)
Price range Cottonseed Oil at Mi Cosmética Casera from
5,10 € to 19,46 € across 4 sizes.
Prices always include VAT.
Prices always include VAT.
Description
Cottonseed oil softens and regenerates the skin. Helps keep skin properly moisturised.It has a dry feel and a particularly pleasant texture, leaving skin soft and velvety.
Fatty acid profile
The information below is generated automatically from the analysis of the current batch. It therefore applies to the oils you buy from our shop and is provided through our exclusive system.
Properties contributed by Cottonseed Oil to soap: conditioning, lather stability.
Fatty acids
- Palmítico: 22,4%
- Esteárico: 2,49%
- Oleic: 17,25%
- Linoleico: 55,64%
Precautions
Avoid use if you are allergic to the fruit or nut from which this vegetable oil is extracted. This is a natural product.
Presentation
This oil is packaged in Plastic
Related products
Reviews
No reviews yet.
To write a review, sign in to your account.
Sign in