Product information
- INCI: Ascorbyl Glucoside
- Purity: 99,6%
- pH level: 6
- AD5399
- CAS number: 129499-78-1
- EINECS number: 425-980-0
Prices always include VAT.
Description
- The most stable form of vitamin C.
- Antioxidant and free radical scavenger.
- Slows down the ageing process.
- Sun protection and after-sun care
Directions for use:
Dissolve in the water phase at a temperature no higher than 60ºC
The dosage depends on the cosmetic you wish to make, at a proportion of between 0,5% and 5%.
Precautions
The powder may cause irritation to the eyes and respiratory tract.
Related products
Reviews
Customer reviews 5 item(s)
View original
Muy contenta con esta adquisición. Funciona según lo esperado. Repetiría sin duda
View original
Vitamina C estable muy fácil de usar
Pros (original): Se disuelve perfectamente en agua así que se puede añadir a cualquier fórmula que lleve una fase acuosa.
Cons (original): Como es soluble en agua, no puede añadirse a fórmulas que sólo lleven fase oleosa.
View original
Lo uso para una crema antioxidante
Pros (original): Muchas
Cons (original): Ninguna
View original
Súper buen producto, en una semana de aplicación en sérum se ven resultados
View original
Me encanta
To write a review, sign in to your account.
Sign in