Product information
- INCI: Ravensara aromatica
- Other names: Ravensara aromatica Sonn.
- Essential oil type: 100% pure, complete
- Extraction: Steam distillation
- SE1047
- Additives: None
Prices always include VAT.
Description
Ravensara essential oil must not be confused with ravintsara essential oil.Ravensara essential oil is extracted from a tree endemic to Madagascar. Its essential oil encourages relaxation and letting go. It is an excellent essential oil for use during times of stress.
The best ways to use it are in a diffuser and for massage.
Precautions
Do not use during pregnancy or on children under 6 years of age.
Taxonomy
Botanical name: Agatophyllum aromaticum - Family: Lauraceae
Related products
Reviews
Customer reviews 3 item(s)
View original
Lo uso junto con laurel, eucalipto y otros aceites para prevenir y mejorar procesos catarrales en invierno, elaborando una mezcla y aplicando unas gotas sobre el pecho por medio de un aceite portador. Su acción es muy potente.
View original
El producto que mas uso en invierno
View original
Me equivoque al elegir el producto, ya que quería Ravintsara y me llamarón, al ver el pedido realizado, para preguntarme si de verdad queria Ravensara, porque, por la combinación de fragancias no cuadraba. Se deshicieron en explicaciones y atenciones y me recomendaron varias cosas mas... Asi que solo puedo agradecer el trato tan personalizado, porque dudo que una tienda fisica pueda superarlo
To write a review, sign in to your account.
Sign in