Product information
- INCI: Rosa canina fruit oil
- Extraction: Cold pressing
- Oil type: Virgin
- Part used: Seeds
- Photosensitive: Yes
- ON-ROSAMQPC
- CAS No.: 84603-93-0
- EINECS No.: 283-652-0
- Country of origin: Chile
- Oil quality:
- Refractive index (40ºC): 1,475
- Density (25ºC): 0,929
- Maximum acidity: 2,368º
- Soapmaking information:
- SAP value: 135 NaOH / 189 KOH
Prices always include VAT.
Description
We bring you another version of the wonderful Rosehip Oil, alongside the Co2-extracted version. It comes from Chile, from controlled Organic Farming, with additional analysis and certification in Spain.
This Organic Rosehip Oil is extracted by pressing the thoroughly cleaned fruit, producing an oil with minimal moisture content, ensuring a longer shelf life and a better vitamin profile. Its pleasant smell and orange / reddish colour will captivate you, making it an ideal ally for treating scars.
It is ideal for treating stretch marks and dark spots, but, because of its high purity, we recommend diluting it in another trusted carrier oil (almond, grapeseed, fractionated coconut...).
It is high in Vitamin A (Retinol) and Vitamin E, making it an ideal anti-ageing oil that delays premature skin ageing. It is also regenerating and particularly useful for scars.
Recommended during pregnancy, as it is very effective at preventing and treating stretch marks and dark spots. It stimulates the collagen naturally produced by the body, thereby reducing marks on the skin.
Rosehip Oil, whether first-pressed or CO2-extracted, is always Orange - Red, never yellow.
For every batch, we commission a full analysis by an independent laboratory to check that the parameters provided by the producer are correct.
Fatty acid profile
The information below is generated automatically from the analysis of the current batch. It therefore applies to the oils you buy from our shop and is provided through our exclusive system.
Properties contributed by Organic 1st Cold-pressed Rosehip Oil to soap: conditioning, lather stability.
Fatty acids
- Oleic: 16,95%
- Linoleico: 48,95%
- alpha Linolénico: 23,22%
- Esteárico: 3,84%
- Palmítico: 4,8%
Precautions
Avoid use if you are allergic to the fruit or nut from which this vegetable oil is extracted. This is a natural product.
Presentation
This oil is packaged in Glass
Taxonomy
Botanical name: Rosa canina, Affinis rubigina - Family: Rosaceae - Genus: Rosa
Related products
Reviews
Customer reviews 9 item(s)
View original
Tengo piel muy seca y desnutrida a causa de las quimios que estoy recibiendo y a la vez tengo la piel mejor que nunca,desde que estoy utilizando este maravilloso aceite.
Pros (original): Gracias gracias gracias
View original
Es un aceite buenísimo, lo uso para mi crema facial y gel íntimo, hay una diferencia brutal
Pros (original): Todas
Cons (original): Ninguna
View original
Me encanta este aceite de Rosa Mosqueta. Lo utilizo de diario para hidratar y cuidar la piel de mi cara. Lo he comprado ya varias veces y lo seguiré comprando.
View original
aceite de 1a presión de muy buena calidad, como siempre
View original
Yo lo uso como aceite facial mezclándolo con con aceite de Espino Amarillo. Tiene un color anaranjado y un olor característico de aceite de Rosa Mosqueta. Ya he usado medio bote y me voy a comprar otro para tenerlo siempre en casa!
| Rating |
|
|---|
View original
Me encanta! Lo volveré a comprar!
View original
Buenísima, da un aporte genial a las cremas faciales.
View original
Tiene un color anaranjado y un olor más agradable que otros que he probado. Me da mucha confianza. Un gran producto. Lo compraré más veces, sin duda, en Mi Cosmética Casera. Tienen productos muy cuidados , te atienden siempre con amabilidad y profesionalidad y te resuelven cualquier problema
To write a review, sign in to your account.
Sign in