Product information
- INCI: Bisabolol
- Purity: 89,92% (specification: minimum 85%)
- Country of origin: Spain
- Chemical formula: C15H26O
- ADT-BISABOLOL
- CAS number: 515-69-5
Prices always include VAT.
Description
Alpha bisabolol is a cosmetic active ingredient that can be incorporated into creams and lotions with a soothing function. It is not a cleansing or foaming ingredient.
INCI: Bisabolol. Chemical formula: C15H26O. CAS number: 515-69-5.
How to use it
Indicated dosage for this product: between 0,1% and 0,5%, depending on the cosmetic product. Incorporate into the oil phase or during cooling, and check the compatibility and stability of the final formula.
Data for the current product
- Content of bisabolol: 89,92%; minimum specification: 85%.
- Declared density: 0,9253.
- Refractive index: 1,4954.
Raw material intended for cosmetic use. Do not ingest. Keep out of reach of children.
Related products
Reviews
Customer reviews 6 item(s)
View original
Funciona muy bien. Calma la piel intensamente. Lo he añadido a una infinidad de productos para dermatitis y me parece que va de maravilla. Repetire
View original
Producto muy top para tratamientos cutáneo, tipo psoriasis. No puede faltar en casa.
Pros (original): Hay que usar muy poca cantidad para obtener el efecto deseado, por lo que rinde mucho. Es fácil de integrar.
Cons (original): Ninguno.
View original
Lo utilizo en mi crema para manos secas, y es ideal
| Rating |
|
|---|
View original
Perfecto , yo lo uso para jabon íntimo
| Rating |
|
|---|
View original
Perfecto yo lo uso para hacer jabon intimo.
| Rating |
|
|---|
View original
Todavía no lo he usado en champus pero funciona muy bien en protectores labiales
To write a review, sign in to your account.
Sign in