Product information
- INCI: Macadamia ternifolia
- Extraction: 1st cold pressing
- Oil type: Refined
- Part used: Fruit
- Photosensitive: No
- AN013
- CAS No.: 128497-20-1
- EINECS No.: 000-000-0
- Country of origin: South Africa
- Oil quality:
- Refractive index (40ºC): 1,4702
- Density (25ºC): 0,915
- Maximum acidity: 0,2º
- Peroxides: < 0,1
- Unsaponifiable matter: Max. 1,5%
- Free fatty acids: 0,08
- Soapmaking information:
- SAP value: 139 NaOH / 198 KOH
- Iodine value: 76
Prices always include VAT.
Description
Macadamia oil for skin and hair care. Suitable for hair care formulas intended for dry ends.
Fatty acid profile
The information below is generated automatically from the analysis of the current batch. It therefore applies to the oils you buy from our shop and is provided through our exclusive system.
Properties contributed by Macadamia Oil to soap: conditioning.
Fatty acids
- Palmítico: 8%
- Palmitoleico: 19%
- Esteárico: 3,20%
- Oleic: 60,92%
- Linoléico: 4,12%
- Araquídico: 2,12%
- Gadoléico: 3%
- Melting point: Not specified
Precautions
Avoid use if you are allergic to the fruit or nut from which this vegetable oil is extracted. This is a natural product.
Presentation
This oil is packaged in Plastic
Related products
Reviews
Customer reviews 6 item(s)
View original
Me encanta
Pros (original): Muchas es muy bueno
Cons (original): Ninguna
View original
Imprescindible para mi oleo gel anti celulitis. Ayuda a que los activos se absorban y penetren
View original
Relación calidad precio insuperable, además del la presentación y el etiquetado con una información completísima, que nadie ofrece como MCC.
View original
Perfecto para hidratar mi pelo
View original
Extra hidratante
View original
Lo utilizo para agregar a cremas y también sólo en todo el rostro cuando estoy en casa
To write a review, sign in to your account.
Sign in