Product information
- INCI: Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate (Cera Lanette N)
- Country of origin: Spain
- Recommended maximum: Indicative starting usage level: 3% - 10% as a self-emulsifying/anionic wax; validate stability, pH, viscosity, oil phase and sensory properties.
- ESP-CERLANETTE
- CAS number: 67762-27-0
- EINECS number: 267-008-6
Prices always include VAT.
Description
Lanette N wax is a plant-derived anionic emulsifier for making creams at home with a distinctive texture. Suitable for all skin types.
To use it, heat in the oil phase until melted (between 62 and 80ºC).
Dosage:
- Liquid emulsions: 1%
- Fluid emulsions: 3%
- Creams: 3% to 8% (depending on the desired texture), and up to 15% for added consistency.
Solubility: Dispersible in water and alcohol; insoluble in mineral oil and propylene glycol.
Precautions
Keep out of reach of children. Store in a cool, dry place.
Related products
Reviews
Customer reviews 35 item(s)
View original
Lo uso para cremas ligeras , como leche limpiadora
Pros (original): Todas
Cons (original): Ninguna
View original
Me gusta para crema con más textura y menos grasa
Pros (original): Da más textura
Cons (original): Precio
| Rating |
|
|---|
View original
Todo ok
| Rating |
|
|---|
View original
La uso para mousse corporal con hidrolatos...aporta suavidad y buena textura a la crema.
View original
Unifica muy bien el agua y el aceite para hacer las cremas cosméticas
View original
La uso desde hace años para hacer mis cremas
Pros (original): Unifica muy bien el agua y el aceite
View original
Me gusta la textura que deja en las cremas corporales
Pros (original): Fácil de usar por su formato
View original
Me gustan las cremas con este emusionante, permanecen estables y obtengo diferentes texturas según la cantidad que ponga. También la uso para cosmética solida
| Rating |
|
|---|
View original
Buen precio-calidad
View original
Viene en trocitos y es muy buena para emulsiones mis solidos
To write a review, sign in to your account.
Sign in