Product information
- INCI: Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
- Purity: 100%
- pH level: 6 - 7
- Melting point: Entre 85ºC a 90ºC
- Country of origin: USA
- EX-JOJOBABEADS
- CAS number: 8001‐78‐3, 92457‐12‐0
- EINECS number: 8001‐78‐3, 92457‐12‐0
Price range Jojoba and Castor Beads at Mi Cosmética Casera from
3,97 € to 23,99 € across 3 sizes.
Prices always include VAT.
Prices always include VAT.
Description
Mi Cosmética Casera Jojoba and Castor Beads consist of a fully hydrogenated wax obtained from jojoba oil and castor oil.
They are free-flowing spherical particles with almost no odour.
They are 100% natural and offer a much more affordable alternative to the polyethylene beads used in the cosmetics industry.
They are ideal for formulations requiring very high temperatures during mixing.
You can create face and body scrubs for all skin types. As they are not nut-based (walnut, almond and similar exfoliants), they are practically hypoallergenic.
Natural colour, without added additives.
Additional information:
Distribution of oils in this product:
- Castor oil: from 85% to 95%
Origin: India. - Jojoba oil: from 5% to 15%
Origin: Argentina.
More technical information
Certificate of analysis:
| Result | Standard |
Molecular illustration
