Product information
- INCI: Helichryssum faridifani
- Extraction: Steam distillation
- Part used: Flowering aerial parts
- Country of origin: Madagascar
- SE6205
- Main components:
- Alfa-fencheno (30%)
- Gama-curcumeno (14%)
- Beta-cariofileno (12%)
These components are specific to this batch. Chemotyping is carried out using GC-MS analysis.
- Additives: None
Price range Wild and Organic Faradifani Helichrysum Essential Oil at Mi Cosmética Casera from
7,65 € to 29,90 € across 3 sizes.
Prices always include VAT.
Prices always include VAT.
Description
Faridifani everlasting, known in Madagascar as Ahibalala, is a very bitter endemic wild plant found in the Highlands region.It is traditionally used to heal wounds and in sitz baths for women.
This essential oil is produced by a small company using artisan methods.
Appearance: Clear liquid, yellow to light amber
Solubility: Soluble in alcohol and oil. Insoluble in water
Precautions
Do not use during the first three months of pregnancy. Do not use on children under 6 except under professional supervision.
Taxonomy
Botanical name: Helichryssum faridifani - Family: Asteraceae - Genus: Helichryssum
Related products
Reviews
Customer reviews 1 item(s)
Translated review.
I know it has many uses; for now I mainly use it as a regenerating and anti-inflammatory ingredient
View original
buena
Sé que tiene muchos usos, yo por ahora lo uso más como regenerador y antiinflamatorio
To write a review, sign in to your account.
Sign in