Product information
- INCI: Trisodium citrate dihydrate
- Purity: 100%
- pH level: 8,5 (5% solution)
- Country of origin: Spain
- Chemical formula: Na3C6H5O7, 2H2O
- Hygroscopic: Si
- AD3606
- CAS number: 6132-04-3
- EINECS number: 200-675-3
- IUPAC name: Trisodium citrate dihydrate
Price range Sodium Citrate - (Trisodium Citrate Dihydrate) at Mi Cosmética Casera from
2,85 € to 12,95 € across 4 sizes.
Prices always include VAT.
Prices always include VAT.
Description
Sodium citrate is a chemical compound bonded to three sodium atoms. Chemically, sodium citrates are sodium salts of citrate, also called citric acid, which is a common component of human body cells.
- Soluble in 1/3p parts of water
- Soluble in 0/6 parts of boiling water. Insoluble in alcohol and ether.
Precautions
Keep out of reach of children. Store in a cool, dry place.
Related products
Reviews
Customer reviews 6 item(s)
| Rating |
|
|---|
Translated review.
Perfect!
View original
Perfecto!
| Rating |
|
|---|
Translated review.
I use it in soap
View original
Lo utilizo en el jabón
| Rating |
|
|---|
Translated review.
I like it a lot
View original
Me gusta mucho
| Rating |
|
|---|
Translated review.
I like it a lot
View original
Me gusta mucho
Translated review.
Perfect as a chelating agent in lye soap.
View original
Perfecto para el jabón
Perfecto para el jabón de Sosa como quelante.
Translated review.
Excellent chelating agent for soap
View original
Excelente
Buenisimo quelante para jabon
To write a review, sign in to your account.
Sign in