Product information
- INCI: Cannabidiol
- Purity: > 99%
- pH level: 6,0 - 7,0
- Melting point: 68 - 77 ºC
- Chemical formula: C₂₁H₃₀O₂
- Recommended maximum: 0,5% to 5%
- AD6702
- CAS number: 13956-29-1
- EINECS number: 682-179-2
Prices always include VAT.
Description
99% pure, crystallised CBD, to be diluted in vegetable oil before use. Fat-soluble.
Extraction method: supercritical CO2. The best method for extraction without solvent residues.
Solvent residues: No solvents are used in CO2 extraction, ensuring the absence of residues.
There is a great deal of information about CBD, but obtaining it in pure form is often difficult, and it is usually available already diluted and ready to use.
In natural cosmetics, it is incorporated into skincare products for its antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties.
As it is pure, you can reliably control the concentration %, always in vegetable oil.
- 99% pure CBD isolate.
- Extracted using CO2, ensuring its purity.
- It is Fat-soluble.
- Free from Pesticides and heavy metals.
- Genuinely pure CBD within your reach.
Preparation
- Gently heat the vegetable oil to approximately 40-50°C.
- Add the crystallised CBD and stir until completely dissolved.
- Store in a cool, dry, dark place to maintain product stability.
Related products
Reviews
Customer reviews 2 item(s)
View original
Lo use una vez
Pros (original): Yo creo muchas , pero hay que seguir probando
Cons (original): Ninguna
View original
Para cremas muy bueno , mi piel es delicada y con muy poco me vale
Cons (original): Ninguna
To write a review, sign in to your account.
Sign in