Product information
- INCI: Nardostachys jatamansi
- Part used: Root
- Country of origin: India
- AYU-JATAM
Price range Jatamansi Powder at Mi Cosmética Casera from
3,25 € to 9,05 € across 3 sizes.
Prices always include VAT.
Prices always include VAT.
Description
Jatamansi powder is extracted from the roots of the Nardostachys jatamansi plant, commonly called spikenard.It has properties similar to valerian, helping to reduce stress by inducing calming and relaxing effects, as well as promoting restful sleep.
In cosmetics, it is used to slow skin ageing. It brightens the complexion and tones the skin.
It slows hair loss, stimulates growth and prevents premature greying. Traditionally, it has been used to darken the hair, soften it and add shine.
Precautions: Powdered product. Wearing a mask is recommended.
Precautions
Keep out of reach of children. Store in a cool, dry place.
Related products
Reviews
Customer reviews 4 item(s)
Translated review.
My first time using jatamansi in herbal face masks, and I liked it a lot. I am incorporating it into a dried-herb body scrub.
View original
Muy bueno
Es la primera vez que uso Jatamansi en mascarillas de hierbas faciales y me ha gustado mucho. Lo estoy incorporando en scrub corporal de hierbas secas .
Translated review.
I have used it in solid shampoo and liked the result: clean, very shiny hair.
View original
Primera vez que lo uso
Lo he usado en champú sólido y me ha gustado el resultado, pelo limpio y muy brillante.
Translated review.
I use it as a shampoo mask, and it is really helping make my hair much stronger and fuller.
This is my second order
View original
Encantada
Lo uso como champú mascarilla y me esta ayudando mucho a que el pelo se me hago mucho más fuerte y abundante. Es la segunda vez que lo pido
Translated review.
Used in solid shampoo for dull hair
View original
Olor intenso
Usado en champú sólido para cabellos apagados
To write a review, sign in to your account.
Sign in