Product information
- INCI: sodium cocoyl isethionate
- pH level: 6,57
- Recommended maximum: Indicative dosage to be validated for the product format; commonly used as the main surfactant in solid cleansers.
- TS3211
Prices always include VAT.
Description
Biodegradable anionic surfactant derived from coconut oil, sulphate-free and non-ethoxylated. Ideal for making solid shampoo or shaving foams. Produces plenty of foam without drying out skin or scalp.Can be used as a primary surfactant or combined with other anionic surfactants.
As it is a very fine powder, wearing a mask when handling it is recommended.
Simple formulas to get started
Solubility: Water-dispersible; commonly used in solid systems, syndets and cleansing bars
Related products
Reviews
Customer reviews 31 item(s)
View original
Fácil de usar, al ser granulado es más práctico que en polvo.
View original
Me ha encantado volveré a pedir
View original
Lo compre y la verdad es que funciona muy bien, casi como el que es en polvo. Quizás se nota un pelin el granulado pero casi nada. Lo recomiendo.
View original
estupendo
View original
Gran calidad y grano de tamaño medio, todo correcto
View original
Muy bien
| Rating |
|
|---|
View original
Fácil de convertir en polvo
View original
Se trabaja mucho mejor con el, ya que al ser granulado no se volatiliza tanto, me parece más seguro y práctico, y el acabado es el mismo que con el polvo.
View original
Al ser granulado se produce menos dispersión en el ambiente y esto lo hace más seguro para trabajar. Me ha gustado mucho el resultado de mis champús sólidos.p
View original
Me va muy bien para hacer mis champús sólidos
To write a review, sign in to your account.
Sign in